Sunday, July 24th: Queen’s Day

adrian-grandstand-events

CAR AND BIKE SHOW

11 am – 5 pm

Opening Day of the Fair On The Midway, Rain or Shine! This event is free until 1 pm, then $3 to get in the gate the rest of the day. Enter your car or bike for free and be entered to win a NAPA toolbox and other exciting prizes.

PARADE

1 pm

The parade will begin by Cutler Dickerson’s/Lenawee Recreation Bowling Center and will proceed down Maumee Street ending at the Lenawee County Fair Grounds.

NTPA TRACTOR & TRUCK PULL

7 pm

Tickets available online or at the fair office.

Sort Options

No Events

Chris Janson and Caroline Kole coming to the 2016 Lenawee Fair!

chris janson

12919713_10153947886941826_6497523920443099494_nJoin us live on Monday, July 25th at 8 pm for great country music!

Chris Janson’s “Buy Me a Boat” solo album became a number 1 single on country charts in September of 2015. He is a songwriter first, penning hits for others, most notably Tim McGraw’s “Truck Yeah”. Chris Janson has toured with Toby Keith, and he is this year’s nomination for the up and coming new artist of country music.

 

The Opening Act

Caroline Kole has been on a 2 year international tour with Reba, while completing her high school education. Her first single “Money to Me” was featured nationwide on SiriusXM and her second release “If He’d Ever Look Up” took the number 1 spot on the CMT Countdown. Caroline and her band have opened for such artists as Blake Shelton, Martina McBride and Eric Church.

Tickets Are On Sale Now

Grandstand – $22.00 | Box Seats – $27.00 | Track: Standing Only – $27.00

PURCHASE TICKETS

Startickets.com | 517-263-3007 | In the Fair Office

Sponsorship Programs for the 2016 Lenawee Fair

Lenawee-county-fair-sponsorship_final-1

The Lenawee County Fair is seeking sponsor partnerships for the 2016 Fair season. We are excited to have some new, innovative programs available for local businesses and organizations. If you are interested in sponsoring this year’s fair, you can contact us or view our 2016 Sponsorship Program Guide (PDF).

 
Lenawee-county-fair-sponsorship-01 Lenawee-county-fair-sponsorship-02

2015 Fair Wrap Up

What an amazing fair week! Thank you all for coming out and supporting all of the participants and events. The 2015 fair was one for the books! Just in case you missed anything, we’ve got the wrap up for the week. (Don’t forget to check out our fair week Facebook album!)

Fair week started off strong on Sunday with another fantastic parade and opening ceremony. The loud roar of the tractor and truck pull could not be ignored in the evening, and it was an event you didn’t want to miss. For results check out Wolverine Pulls. Over at the Bandshell, Emily Kapnick of Adrian was crowned 2015 Lenawee County Fair Queen. Meghan Niblack of Britton received 1st Runner Up, and Emily Harke of Adrian was crowned 2nd Runner Up.

The work week began with Twilight Dollar day, fair-goers of all ages enjoyed the all of the rides for just a dollar each. Big Rock Amusement’s rides were incredibly popular this year! The Talent Contest was at the Bandshell in the evening. We had another exciting event showcasing some of the best talents in the area. Hannah Baker and Claire Schafer took first place in the Junior division, Autumn Snyder won first for Intermediate Solo and  Emily Kilpatreck and Halle Bauer took first in the intermediate group division, first place for Senior soloist was Taieshia Tindall and Taylor Baugh and Beth Kintner won senior group. The first Figure 8 Demo was at the Grandstand. Allen Aldrich took first place in the car division, Colby Weitenhagen took first for trucks, and Michael Klemm won the Beauty Award. Check out all of the Figure 8 results.

Tuesday was Kid’s day, although we think every day is kid’s day at the fair. The kiddos enjoyed midway rides for a discount that day and had a blast! At night, the Monster Trucks rolled into Adrian. If you missed the awesome performance by these trucks, you still probably heard their loud engines from across town. Over at the Bandshell, Pickin’ Roots played at great show for fans.

During the middle of the week, we honored our amazing veterans. Thank you for everyone who came out to see the ceremonies and thank you to all of our Veterans for serving our country. Later in the day, the Grandstand was full for the second Figure 8 Demo and we have the results. Fair-goers at the Bandshell danced the rest of the night away thanks to Fifty Amp Fuse who played late into the night.

Senior Citizen’s day was another success. Thursday was filled with activities throughout the fair leading up the big concert at the Grandstand. Cole Swindell put on an amazing show for a huge crowd this year! But we can’t forget, over at the Bandshell, four great stand up comedians put on a fantastic show, even while competing with the concert.

Friday, after we all rested up from a busy Thursday night, the fair didn’t slow down with a day packed with 4-H events and even some dancing at the Bandshell. When the evening hours rolled around, so did the Tuff Truck & Car Competition. If you weren’t at the Grandstand, odds are you were jamming out to some classics from Motown Experience.

The final day of fair week got here way too soon, but it was a great one. 4-H competitions wrapped up, the Bandshell was live with music from Ear Candy and The Dan Kesterke Band, and the Grandstand had its last Diesel and Gas Truck Pull for the year. All in all, it was a picture perfect day to end another fair week.

Thank you, again, to all of our volunteers, employees, sponsors, vendors, and most importantly our community for all of the support. We hope that you all had an amazing fair week, and we’ll see you next year!

 

Friday the 31st- Ag Day

Festival_Friday_Lenawee-County-Fair

We’re getting towards the end of fair week, only two days left! Jay Berschback from channel @13ABC is coming to the fair on Friday to do a live news and weather broadcast. He will be on the air from our grounds from 5 – 6:30 p.m. and will be located in the area of the Historical Building.

The Bandshell once again is showing off its assortment of music in the evening with performances by the Bombdogs Band and at 8 pm Motown Experience. Step back in time and hear all of the classics from this fantastic regional group.

Don’t forget the Grandstand! The Tuff Truck & Car Competition gets started at 7 pm.

For up-to-date fair news visit us on Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram. Remember to share your photos using #LenaweeFair15.

Thursday at the fair is sponsored by

war-ag-farm-services

Friday Schedule of Events

Sort Options

No Events

 

Thursday the 30th- Senior Citizen’s Day

thursday-senior-day

Tomorrow is the big Cole Swindell Concert day! Also, we’re admitting all persons 65 or older for FREE all day upon showing proof of age.

As usual, we have a myriad of 4-H shows and contests all day, and a whole slue of things to do for senior citizens! At noon, the Bandshell kicks off plenty of activities until 4 pm.

Musician, Dale Chadderdon, will be at the Bandshell at 7 pm, and is followed by four amazing stand up comedians at 8 pm.

At the Grandstand, it’s Cole Swindell time at 8 pm. You can grab your tickets at the fair office to see the country star.

What a busy day!

For up-to-date fair news visit us on Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram.

Thursday Schedule of Events

Sort Options

No Events

Wednesday the 29th- Veteran’s Day

wednesday-veterans-day

Well it’s the middle of fair week, and we can’t think of a better day to honor our veterans! All Veterans will be admitted for FREE all day tomorrow upon showing proof of service.

The day starts at 9 am with 4-h and Open Class shows, and at 10 am there will be a special Veteran’s Program at the Bandshell. Make sure you come out to support all of the amazing people who have served our country!

The Bandshell stays busy for the rest of the day with performances by a variety of musicians and styles. Local favorites, Fifty Amp Fuse, will hit the Bandshell stage at 8 pm.

Over at the Grandstand, the Figure 8 Demolition starts at 7 pm. Make sure you purchase your tickets!

For up-to-date fair news visit us on Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram.

Wednesday at the fair is sponsored by

VA_Health-Care

Wednesday Schedule of Events

Sort Options

No Events

2015 Fair Week 4-H Winners

Arts

Special Honors
Alexander Flint – Dodge City Wranglers

Tyler Ford – S. Riga Go Getters

Kayla Jablonski – Dusty Boots

Madison Myers – Not So Boring

Emily Neuman – Stone Steppers

Nolund Perry – Onsted Sweet Clovers

Kayla Rutter – Onsted Sweet Clovers

Noah Snyder – Miracle Riders

Ashley Taylor – State Line Hustlers

Abigail White – All Around Equestrians

Will Northrup – Project Bloom

Extra Special Honors

Tyler Ford – S. Riga Go Getters

Ashley Taylor – State Line Hustlers

Abigail White – All Around Equestrians

Will Northrup – Project Bloom


Beef Breeding

Shorthorn Grand Champion – Gavin Laberdee – S. Riga Go Getters

Crossbreed Grand Champion – Lucas Halsey – Palmyra Future Leaders

Main Anjou Grand Champion – Lucas Halsey – Palmyra Future Leaders

Other Breeds Grand Champion – Madison Laberdee – S. Riga Go Getters

Champion Showman – Sydney Deters – Rome Blue Ribbons

Reserve Champion Showman – Jordan Brenke – S. Riga Go Getters

Overall Supreme Champion – Lucas Halsey – Palmyra Future Leaders


Ceramics

Special Honors

Elizabeth Erway – Onsted Sweet Clovers

Wyatt Cole – Quaker Willing Workers

Jesse Marks – Rome Blue Ribbons

Grant Long – Rome Blue Ribbons

Mikaela Starr – Rome Blue Ribbons

Sydney Bellair – Rome Blue Ribbons

McKendra Perry – Onsted Sweet Clovers

Cordelia Masters – Stable Stars

Emily Neuman – Stone Steppers

Kylie Parker – Rome Blue Ribbons

Dakota Perry – Onsted Sweet Clovers

Micah Neuman – Stone Steppers

Owen Hunt – Rome Blue Ribbons

Extra Special Honors

Wyatt Cole – Quaker Willings Workers

Mikaela Starr – Rome Blue Ribbons

McKendra Perry – Onsted Sweet Clovers

Micah Neuman – Stone Steppers

Dakota Perry – Onsted Sweet Clovers

Cordelia Masters – Stable Stars


Crafts

Special Honors:

Haylee Green                          Medina Pioneers

Abbie Tomasello                     Kountry Kids

Leanne Bragg                          Lenawee Shooting Stars

Carley Allison                         Quaker Willing Workers

Kevara Doolittle                     Quaker Willing Workers

Sam Segrist                             Onsted Sweet Clovers

Christian Fischer                     South Riga Go Getters

Rebekah Simmons                  Raisin Slickers

Lizzy Scharer                          Country Clovers

Vivian Hinde                          Palmyra Future Leaders

Hanna Isaac                            Star Riders

Sydney Bellair                        Rome Blue Ribbons

Caitlin Luck                            Lenawee Shooting Stars

Caitlin Luck                            Lenawee Shooting Stars

Baylee VanBrunt                    Rome Blue Ribbons

Mikaela Starr                        Rome Blue Ribbons

Olivia Wolfe                           Rome Blue Ribbons

Sydney Deters                       Rome Blue Ribbons

Haylee Green                          Medina Pioneers

Hannah Robinson                   Lenawee Shooting Stars

Ashleigh Smith                       Rome Blue Ribbons

Hannah Robinson                   Lenawee Shooting Stars

Ashlee Pelham                        Rome Blue Ribbons

Canessa Rauth                       Medina Pioneers

Carley Allison                         Quaker Willing Workers

Breanna Enders-Wotring        Quaker Willing Workers

Abbie White                            Rome Blue Ribbons

Ashlee Pelham                        Rome Blue Ribbons

Jaema Housler                         Quaker Willing Workers

Extra Special Honors

McKendra Perry                     Onsted Sweet Clovers

Abbie McCullough                 Rome Blue Ribbons

Cheyenne Travioli                   Dodge City Wranglers

Douglas Grant                         Not So Boring


Dogs

Handling A 1st place (9-11 year olds) – Zachariah Stephens  Quaker Willing Workers

Handling A 1st place (14 & older) – Samantha Birdwell       Dusty Boots

Handling A 2nd place (14 & older) – Cheyenne Travioli       Dodge City Wranglers

Handling B 1st place (12 – 13) – McKendra Perry                 Onsted Sweet Clovers

Handling B 2nd place (12 – 13) – Theodora Baker-Wallerstein   Dog Gone Fun Club

Handling B 1st place (14 & older) – Leah Raburn                  Dog Gone Fun Club

Handling B 2nd place (14 & older) – Elizabeth Patton           Dog Gone Fun Club

Handling B 3rd place (14 & older) – Whitney Wilharms        Dog Gone Fun Club

Handling B 4th place (14 & older) – Kira Ginter                    Dog Gone Fun Club

Handling B 5th place (14 & older) – Carter Baker-Wallerstein   Dog Gone Fun Club

Advanced Handling 1st place – Seryna Martindale                Dog Gone Fun Club

Advanced Handling 2nd place – Brianna Enders-Wotring     Quaker Willing Workers

Obedience Sub-Novice A 1st place – Zachariah Stephens     Quaker Willing Workers

Obedience Sub-Novice A 2nd place – Kirsten Hickman         Tipton Jets

Obedience sub-Novice A 3rd place – Natalie McNicol           Palmyra Future Leaders

Obedience Sub-Novice A 4th place – Karlee Morgan             Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Sub-Novice A 5th place – Shian Travioli              Dodge city Wranglers

Obedience sub-Novice A 6th place – Samantha Birdwell       Dusty Boots

Obedience Sub-Novice B 1st place – Leah Raburn                Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Sub-Novice B 2nd place – Ben Brehmer               Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Sub-Novice B 3rd place – Elizabeth Patton          Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Sub-Novice B 4th place – Whitney Wilharms       Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Sub-Novice B 5th place – Hannah Borton                        Midnight Riders

Obedience Sub-Novice B 6th place – Kira Ginter                   Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Novice B 1st place – McKendra Perry                  Onsted Sweet Clovers

Obedience Novice B 2nd place – Brianna Enders-Wotring    Quaker Willing Workers

Obedience Novice B 3rd place – Whitney Wilharms             Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Novice B 4th place – Hannah Borton                    Midnight Riders

Obedience Sub Novice C 1st place – Seryna Martindale        Dog Gone Fun Club

Obedience Open Class 1st place – Leah Raburn                     Dog Gone Fun Club

Agility Beginners A 1st place – Zachariah Stephens               Quaker Willing Workers

Agility Beginners B 1st place – Leah Raburn                         Dog Gone Fun Club

Agility Beginners B 2nd place – Shayna Glase                        Dog Gone fun Club

Agility Beginners B 3rd place – Elizabeth Patton                   Dog gone Fun Club

Agility Beginners B 4th place – Carter Baker-Wallerstein      Dog Gone Fun Club

Agility Intermediate B 1st place – Leah Raburn                     Dog Gone Fun Club

Advanced Agility A 1st place – Whitney Wilharms               Dog Gone Fun Club

Advanced Agility B 1st place – Brianna Enders-Wotring     Quaker Willing Workers

High Score Agility – Leah Raburn                                         Dog Gone Fun Club

High Score Obedience – Leah Raburn                                   Dog Gone Fun Club

Top Competitor – Leah Raburn                                              Dog Gone Fun Club

Grand Champion Handler – Seryna Martindale                     Dog Gone Fun Club

Reserve Champion Handler – Brianna Enders Wotring        Quaker Willing Workers

Costume Class Cloverbuds – Ella Goetz                                S. Riga Go Getters

Costume Class 9 – 11 – Cadence Baumea                             Lenawee Shooting Stars

Costume Class 12 – 15 – Kirsten Hickman                            Tipton Jets

Costume Class 16 – 19 – Elizabeth Patton                             Dog Gone Fun Club

 


Dairy

Jr. Heifer Holstein: Grant Long                       Rome Blue Ribbons

Jr. Heifer Jersey: Ella Graves                     Tipton Jets

Intermediate Heifer Holstein: Taegan Long                 Rome Blue Ribbons

Senior Heifer Holstein: Taegan Long               Rome Blue Ribbons

Senior Heifer Jersey: Ella Graves                 Tipton Jets

Summer Yearling Holstein: Taegan Long                    Rome Blue Ribbons

Summer Yearling Jersey:  Paige Sanborn                  Onsted Sweet Clovers

Jr. Heifer Yearling Jersey:  Jonathan Bulman                 Raisin Slickers

Senior Yearling Holstein:  Levi Shepherd                  Dodge City Wranglers

Jr. Champion Female Holstein:   Taegan Long                  Rome Blue ribbons

Jr. Champion Female Jersey:  Ella Graves                     Tipton Jets

Reserve Jr. Champion Holstein:  Grant Long                   Rome Blue Ribbons

Reserve Jr. Champion Jersey:  Paige Sanborn                   Onsted Sweet Clovers

Sr. 2 Year Old Jersey:  Jonathan Bulman                     Raisin Slickers

3 Year Old Cow Holstein:  Eric Ries                   Tipton Jets

4 Year Old Jersey:  Jonathan Bulman               Raisin Slickers

5 Year Old Cow Hosltein:  Miranda Ries                  Tipton Jets

Sr. Champion Female Holstein:  Eric Ries               Tipton Jets

Sr. Champion Female Jersey:  Jonathan Bulman                   Raisin Slickers

Reserve Senior Champion Female Holstein:  Miranda Ries              Tipton Jets

Reserve Senior Champion Female Jersey:  Jonathan Bulman                  Raisin Slickers

Grand Champion Female Holstein:  Taegan Long Rome                Blue Ribbons

Grand Champion Female Jersey:  Jonathan Bulmon                   Raisin Slickers

Reserve Grand Champion Female Holstein: Grant Long                   Rome Blue Ribbons

Reserve Grand Champion Female Jersey: Ella Graves                       Tipton Jets

Supreme Champion Dairy Animal:  Taegan Long                 Rome Blue Ribbons

Reserve Supreme Champion Dairy Animal:  Jonathan Bulmon                Raisin Slickers

Best Udder of Show:   Jonathan Bulmon             Raisin Slickers

Senior Showmanship:  Levi Shepherd                   Dodge City Wranglers

Intermediate Showmanship:  Mallory Marvin                       Rome Blue Ribbons

Jr. Showmanship:  Taegan Long               Rome Blue Ribbons

Champion Showman:  Mallory Marvin                    Rome Blue Ribbons

PeeWee Showmanship:  Brooke Kosco

Club Herd:  Rome Blue Ribbons  


Fair Parade 4-H Float Winners

1st Place – Lenawee Shooting Stars

2nd Place – Onsted Sweet Clovers

3rd Place – Gold Starz

 


Floral and Indoor Gardening

Special Honors

Kimberly McGrath                              Onsted Sweet Clovers

Kevara Doolittle                                 Quaker Willing Workers

Jaema Housler                                     Quaker Willing Workers

Libby Fee                                            State Line Hustlers

Maggie Loesch                                    Britton Macon

Benjamin Brehmer                              Dog Gone Fun

Leah Raburn                                       Dog Gone Fun

Krista Stutzman                                  South Riga Go Getters

Grace Shandley                                   Palmyra Future Leaders

Victoria Heeringa                                Dream Riders

Marissa Shoemaker                             Rome Blue Ribbons

Marissa Shoemaker                             Rome Blue Ribbons

Wyatt Loar                                          Rome Blue Ribbons

Extra Special Honors

Erin Reichow                                      South Riga Go Getters

Abigail White                                      All Around Equestrians

Carley Allison                                     Quaker Willing Workers

Emma Loesch                                     Britton Macon

Zachariah Stephens                             Quaker Willing Workers

Lauren Taylor                                      State Line Hustlers

 


Foods and Nutrition

Special Honors

Cheyenne Travioli                               Dodge City Wranglers

Amanda Fisher                                    S. Riga Go Getters

Tyler Rutter                                         Onsted Sweet Clovers

Amy Higgins                                       Palmyra Future Leaders

Eva Alcock                                         Britton Macon

Brooke Pickles                                    Palmyra Future Leaders

Clara Bumpus                                     Tipton Jets

Rylee Johnson                                     Rowdy Wranglers

Emily Francoeur                                  Rome Blue Ribbons

Emily Willet                                        Lenawee Shooting Stars

Josh Mitchell                                       Raisin Slickers

Alexis McCullough                             Rome Blue Ribbons

Madeline Wollet                                 Dusty Boots

Samantha Griffes                                Onsted Sweet Clovers

Amy Higgins                                       Palmyra Future Leaders

Zachariah Stephens                             Quaker Willing Workers

Grace Francoeur                                  Lenawee Shooting Stars

Abbie White                                        Rome Blue Ribbons

Blain Wheeler                                     State Line Hustlers

Baylee VanBrunt                                Rome Blue Ribbons

Joycelyn Grant                                    Not So Boring

Cole Strahan                                       Country Clovers

Amy Higgins                                       Palmyra Future Leaders

Extra Special Honors

Emily Francoeur                                  Rome Blue Ribbons

Samantha Griffes                                Onsted Sweet Clovers

Larkyn Swimmer                                Dodge City Wranglers

 


Goats

Grand Champion Dairy Meat: Makayla Beck   Lenawee Shooting Stars

Reserve Champion Dairy Meat: Carter Zimmerman S. Riga Go Getters

Grand Champion Boer Meat: Callie Halsey   Palmyra Future Leaders

Reserve Champion Boer Meat: Julia Harke   Palmyra Future Leaders

Junior Showman: Caysie Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Intermediate Showman: Caleigh Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Senior Showman: Callie Halsey     Palmyra Future Leaders

Overall Champion Showman: Caleigh Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Grand Champion Milker Goat: Caysie Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Reserve Champion Milker Goat: Caleigh Ringkvist Gold Starz

Grand Champion Jr. Doe:    Caleigh Ringkvist     Gold Starz

Reserve Champion Jr. Doe: Caysie Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Grand Champion Pygmy:  Hannah Maige   Onsted Sweet Clovers

Reserve Champion Pygmy: Ashley Richardson   Onsted Sweet Clovers

Grand Champion Boer: Emily Harke     Palmyra Future Leaders

Reserve Champion Boer: Lindsey Strahan   Country Clovers

Grand Champion Alpine Junior: Caysie Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Reserve Champion Alpine Junior: Caysie Ringkvist Gold Starz

Grand Champion Alpine Senior: Caleigh Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Reserve Champion Alpine Senior: Caleigh Ringkvist Gold Starz

Grand Champion LaMancha Senior: Caleigh Ringkvist Gold Starz

Reserve Champion LaMancha Senior: Monica Jenkins Onsted Sweet Clovers

Grand Champion LaMancha Junior: Monica Jenkins Onsted Sweet Clovers

Reserve Grand Champion LaMancha Junior: Kalle Lochey Onsted Sweet Clovers

Grand Champion Nubian Senior: Emily Harke   Palmyra Future Leaders

Reserve Champion Nubian Senior: Samantha Westgate Rome Blue Ribbons

Grand Champion Nubian Junior: Emily Harke Palmyra Future Leaders

Reserve Champion Nubian Junior: Samantha Westgate Rome Blue Ribbons

Grand Champion Saanen, Toggenburg, Oberhasli Senior: Caden Ringkvist  Gold Starz

Reserve Champion Saanen, Toggenburg, Oberhasli Senior: Caleigh Ringkvist

Grand Champion Saanen, Toggenburg, Oberhaslii Junior: Caysie Ringkvist   Gold Starz

Grand Champion Nigerian Dwarf Senior:  Julia Harke   Palmyra Future Leaders

Reserve Champion Nigerian Dwarf Senior: Grace Shandley Palmyra Future Leaders

Grand Champion Nigerian Dwarf Junior: Cassidy King   Quaker Willing Workers

Reserve Champion Nigerian Dwarf Junior: Julia Harke Palmyra Future Leaders

 


Vegetables, Crops, and Landscape

Special Honor

Brandon Williams                               Britton Macon

Joscelyn Yape                                     Palmyra Future Leaders

Eva Alcock                                         Britton Macon

Extra Special Honors

Joscelyn Yape                                     Palmyra Future Leaders


Miscellaneous Project

Special Honors

Olivia Allen                             Lenawee Shooting Stars

Michael Jones                Dusty Boots

Amber Jablonski            Dusty Boots

Abigail McCullough       Rome Blue Ribbons

Kobie Lochey                 Onsted Sweet Clovers

Wyatt Loar                    Rome Blue Ribbons

Extra Special Honors

Michael Jones                          Dusty Boots

 


Performing Arts

Special Honors

Aubrey Colter                                     South Riga Go Getters

Kelsey & Aubrey Colter                     South Riga Go Getters

Elizabeth Brown                                 South Riga Go Getters

Ashlee Pelham                                    Rome Blue Ribbons

Elizabeth Fee                                      Stateline Hustlers

Lucas Manusak                                   Palmyra Future Leaders

Extra Special Honors

Cora Ramus                                        Mighty Madison

Osten Eschedor                                   Quaker Willing Workers

Alexander Flint                                   Dodge City Wranglers

Grace LaGore                                     Onsted Sweet Clovers

Amber Jablonski                                 Dusty Boots

Lucas & Noah Manuszak                    Palmyra Future Leaders

 


Power

Special Honor

Tyler Hunt                                           Rome Blue Ribbons

Michael Jones                                      Dusty Boots

 


Rabbits

Best of Show- Chase Benham                                  Southliners

Best Opposite of Show-  Anna tomasello                 Kountry Kids Inc.

Champion Roaster-     Ann Tomasello                        Kountry Kids Inc.

Res. Champion Roaster-  Brook Fetter                      Palmyra Future Leaders

Champion Fryer Pen-    Brook Fetter                         Palmyra Future Leaders

Res. Champion Fryer Pen- Cassidy King                  Quaker Willing Workers

Champion Showman-   Chase Benham                     Southliners

Junior Showman (9-12)- Cameron Carner                 Southliners

Intermediate Showman (12-14)- Anna Tomasello     Kountry Kids Inc.

Senior Showman (15-19)- Abbie Tomasello              Kountry Kids Inc.

 


Sewing and Needlework

Special Honors

Jessica Fisher                         South Riga Go Getters

Hailie Medley                        South Riga Go Getters

Jaclyn Berry                           Rome Blue Ribbons

Caitlin Luck                           Lenawee Shooting Stars

Abigail Ritchie                      Fairfield 4-H

Madison Keller                      Medina Pioneers

Emily Schmidt                      State Line Hustlers

Allison VanBrandt                State Line Hustlers

McKendra Perry                    Onsted Sweet Clovers

Jaema Housler                       Quaker Willing Workers

Oliva Wolfe                           Rome Blue Ribbons

Rebecca Cuthbertson            Quaker Willing Workers

Extra Special Honors

Hayden Keene                       Kountry Kids Inc.

Rebecca Cuthbertson          Quaker Willing Workers

 


Shooting Sports

Special Honors

Ashleigh Smith                                   Rome Blue Ribbons

 


Woodworking

Special Honors

Louis Condon                                 Palmyra Future Leaders

William Harton                               Rome Blue Ribbons

Ethan Hunt                                      Rome Blue Ribbons

Ben Alston                                      Gold Starz

Extra Special Honors

Ben Alston                                      Gold Starz


Photography

Special Honors-

Jordan Brenke                S. Riga Go Getters

Emily Francoeur             Rome Blue Ribbon

Bryanna Hoffman           Tipton Jets

Mackenzie Ream            Not So Boring

Kayla Rutter                   Onsted Sweet Clovers

Kayla Rutter                   Onsted Sweet Clovers

Abbie Tomasello             Kountry Kids Inc.

Baylee VanBrunt             Rome Blue Ribbons

Karly VanBrunt              Rome Blue Ribbons

Emma VanBuren            S. Riga Go Getters

Extra Special Honors-

Bryanna Hoffman                   Tipton Jets

Kayla Rutter                           Onsted Sweet Clovers

Abbie Tomasello                     Kountry Kids Inc.

Karly VanBrunt                      Rome Blue Ribbons


Poultry

Top 5 Posters –

Rebekah Simmons     Raisin Slickers

Ehren Phipps   Tipton Jets

Wyatt Cole     Quaker Willing Workers

Nolund Perry     Onsted Sweet Clovers

Madison Serin   Gold Starz

 

Showmanship –

Junior 1st Place – Kindell Covey   All Around Equestrians

Junior 2nd Place – Wyatt Cole     Quaker Willing Workers

Junior 3rd Place – Avery Dickerson   Quaker Willing Workers

 

Intermediate 1st place – Austin Andrews   New Beginnings

 

Senior 1st place – Chase Benham     Southliners

Seniors 2nd place – Emily Gebhardt   Country Clovers

 

Overall Champion Showman – Chase Benham     Southliners


Sheep Breeding and Market:

Grand Champion Market Lamb- Shelby Wagner      Raisin Slickers

Res. Champion Market Lamb- Max Wagner   Raisin Slickers

Grand Champion Pen of Market Lambs-  Elizabeth Brown   S. Riga Go Getters

Res. Champion Pen of Market Lambs-  Kayleigh Barrett   Britton-Macon

Champion Ewe-  Chase Benham       Southline

Reserve Champion Ewe- Callie Halsey     Palmyra Future Leaders

Champion Wether- Shelby Wagner     Raisin Slickers

Reserve Champion Wether-  Max Wagner   Raisin Slickers

Overall Champion Showman-   Callie Halsey     Palmyra Future Leaders

Reserve Champion Showman-  Chase Benham   Southliners

Senior Showman-  Callie Halsey   Palmyra Future Leaders

Intermediate Showman-   Kayleigh Barrett   Britton Macon

Junior Showman-  Vivian Hinde     Palmyra Future Leaders

Champion Yearling Ewe – Shelby Wagner     Raisin Slickers

Champion Breeding Ewe Lamb – Mikayla Carter     S. Riga Go Getters

Champion Ram Wool – Alex Zenk       Fairfield 4-H

Champion Ewe Wool – Alex Zenk        Fairfield 4-H

Intermediate Lead Class – Kayleigh Barrett       Britton Macon

Junior Lead Class – Vivian Hinde     Palmyra Future Leaders

Lad Lead Class – Bret McNicol     Palmyra Future Leaders